Showresults - Chinese Crested - Crufts 2011 (Birmingham UK)

Birmingham 13-03-2011
Judge mrs. L. Stannard

Classes

Veteran - Dog 
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st NL CH ZHOLESK ARRIGO [ATC AL01225RUS] (MR P & MRS I STOLZENBACH)
2nd KONISHIKI WOODY JW SHCM (MRS L RUPNIAK)
3rd CHEZIC MANCUNIAN MAN (MISS C I GWYNNE)
Res DOUCAI'S HEIR APPARENT (MRS A COLE)
VHC APOGEE DEL MONTY AT INIXIA ( ENDEAN & STANBURY)
Special Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st CHEESWOOD MOONLIT WARRIOR (MRS C HINTON)
2nd KAIKODOL BIG BOSS MAN (MISS L JACKSON)
3rd COOKIE MONSTER GATTACA (IMP) (MRS C SNELL)
Res KONISHIKI FINALE (MRS D CROW)
VHC HABIBA VAMOS (MR S & MR R PAYNE & DUNLOP)
Special Junior - Dog 
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st ANGEL O'CHECK RAMZES SOLNTSE EGIPTA [ATC AM00014RUS] (MRS M & MRS D YAKIMOVA & BOLDYREVA)
2nd BED'YKINS REBEL REBEL [ATC AL01219SWE] (MRS V RIESTERER)
3rd ANNAMAC PERSEUS (MISS V & MRS M HIGH)
Res KEVRANNA ARTAN (MRS G RICE)
VHC ZERACHIEL READY TO RUMBLE (MRS J HAMPSON)
Yearling - Dog 
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st ANGEL O'CHECK RAMZES SOLNTSE EGIPTA [ATC AM00014RUS] (MRS M & MRS D YAKIMOVA & BOLDYREVA)
2nd BED'YKINS REBEL REBEL [ATC AL01219SWE] (MRS V RIESTERER)
3rd VDH-BDSSG'10 HAPPY DANCING JOINING JACK [ATC AL01372NLD] (MRS W & MR P E E VAN OOSTEN)
Res NL/BULG/MAC/MONT CH HAPPY DANCING KING KASHMIR [ATC AL01371NLD] (MRS W & MR P E E VAN OOSTEN)
VHC LEIBWACHE BAZOOKA JOE (MRS D CROW)
Post Graduate - Dog 
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st LEGENDS TORNADO AT JEMALLE [ATC AL00926USA](MRS L MARKOVICOCA)
2nd ALLTOT ARNIE AT BEAULION (MISS J A GORWILL)
3rd ZERACHIEL THE REAL DEAL (MRS J HAMPSON)
Res CHEZIC AINT MISBEHAVIN (MISS C I GWYNNE)
VHC KONISHIKI RUFUS THE RED SCHERZANDO (C BRIDGWATER)
Limit - Dog 
Entries: 24 Abs: 0
1st BRYELIS LETS GO COMMANCHE AT NISYROS (MR B & MRS E & MISS G MOYES & HUNTER)
2nd MIKANG MALE MODEL (MR M & MRS LT SWAIN)
3rd HABIBA HOW TO BE FABULOUS (MR S & MR R PAYNE & DUNLOP)
Res FAME AND FORTUNE OF ROXY'S PRIDE IN SCHERZANDO(C BRIDGWATER)
VHC NEERODAN HEART OF FIRE (MRS C SNELL)
Open - Dog 
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st INT CH PREFIX ABRAHAM LINCOLN [ATC AK00182SWE](MRS G AGRONIUS)
2nd CH RENEDREAM PAINTED PONY (MRS I COOPER)
3rd CH HABIBA CAUSING A COMMOTION (MR S & MR R PAYNE & DUNLOP)
Res N/S CH V S O P NAPOLEON SAKLADIR [ATC AM00075POL](MRS H GRONGSTAD)
VHC SOLINO'S LETTERMAN (IMP) SHCM (MRS L RUPNIAK)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog 
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SOLINO'S LETTERMAN (IMP) SHCM (MRS L RUPNIAK)
2nd KONISHIKI AMERICAN GIGOLO AT SCHERZANDO (C BRIDGWATER)
3rd KONISHIKI WOODY JW SHCM (MRS L RUPNIAK)
Res KONISHIKI ALL THAT JAZZ (MRS D CROW)
VHC KONISHIKI ALL SHOOK UP (MR D S & MRS C A DEANS)
Veteran - Bitch 
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CH ANNAMAC MISS MYRTLE JW (MRS A & MISS T & MR J MCGUIGAN & BLACKWELL)
2nd JOKIMA JALENA (MR B, MRS E & MISS G MOYES & HUNTER)
3rd CH CHINOIS CHORUS GIRL (MISS L R MCKENZIE)
Res IR/INT CH VANITONIA VANITY FAYRE FOR CHASNAZ(MRS E F DAVIS)
VHC MOVALIAN MISSING LINK FOR CAZANTS (MRS M ROUGHLEY)
Special Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st HABIBA CAUSING HAVOC (MRS J L HANCOCK)
2nd KONISHIKI EXOTIC CHAI (MRS J INWOOD)
3rd ZUCCI SHE'S THE ONE (MRS S WRENN)
Res DOUCAI'S WILD AT HEART WITH NEICHELLES (MRS M CROSTON)
VHC LOSPOOCHINOS SPOT THE DOT (MRS A H & MISS V PHINN & ROUTLEDGE)
Special Junior - Bitch 
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st HABIBA GLITTERATI (MR S & MR R PAYNE & DUNLOP)
2nd BRYELIS TRICK OR TREAT (MRS, MISS & MR MOYES, HUNTER & DEVANEY)
3rd TRABKA ARGOEL NEXT GERMANIKA (MS L & MS C CROFT-ELLIOTT & RUSSELL-SMITH)
Res DOONBEG J'ADORE AT CANDYCREST (MISS R L MILLWARD)
VHC BELLAVALENTINA JW [ATC AM00097SWE] (MISS K BASARABA)
Yearling - Bitch 
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CANDYCREST FIZZ BOMB (MISS R L MILLWARD)
2nd KONISHIKI CHERRY BLOSSOM FOR SHANSHAL (MRS S & MISS S ROBERTS)
3rd LACDEE SPLIT CHICK FOR KOJIKI (MISS C GRANGE)
Res ZERACHIEL SHEEZA LEGEND (MISS R J PENNINGTON)
VHC DOUCAI'S TASTEFUL TART (MISS K & MR W CONDREN & BRYSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch 
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st KONISHIKI ALMOST PERFECT JW (MRS L RUPNIAK)
2nd SALMONCREST GEMS AND JEWELS (MRS J HAMPSON)
3rd JEWELCREST FLORENTINE FOR ULANI (MS K & MISS C ELDRIDGE & SWANN)
Res JHANCHI I WANT TO BREAK FREE JW (MRS J KNOWLES)
VHC SIGYNS ELLE FOR RENEDREAM (MRS I COOPER)
Limit - Bitch 
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st MIKANG CATWALK QUEEN (MR M & MRS LT SWAIN)
2nd ANNAMAC FAIRY TAIL (MRS A & MISS T & MR J MCGUIGAN & BLACKWELL)
3rd BRIDGETNACES FABULOUS OF ESQUIMAUX (MR P J SHAKESHAFT)
Res SALMONCREST GEMS AND JEWELS (MRS J HAMPSON)
VHC TAMARSH PRECIOUS LOVE (MRS P M KILSBY)
Open - Bitch 
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st NO/U/SEUCH PREFIX THE NAME OF THE GAME (MRS A CARLSSON)
2nd CHICREST MOONLIGHT SHADOW BY CHEESWOOD JW(MRS C HINTON)
3rd OLEGRO KATRIN INFINITY ON A HIGH [ATC AL00113RUS](L KOSTROMINA)
Res KONISHIKI A TOUCH OF CLASS (MRS J WILLIAMS)
VHC CH DEBRITA DALLAS JW (MRS T DIXON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch 
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st KONISHIKI ALMOST PERFECT JW (MRS L RUPNIAK)
2nd BRIDGETNACES FABULOUS OF ESQUIMAUX (MR P J SHAKESHAFT)
3rd ESQUIMAUX EASY TIGER AT AUZIWAY (MRS D TAYLOR)
BEST OF BREED
INT CH PREFIX ABRAHAM LINCOLN [ATC AK00182SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS G AGRONIUS
BEST PUPPY
HABIBA GLITTERATI
Bitch
Owner:  MR S & MR R PAYNE & DUNLOP
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH PREFIX ABRAHAM LINCOLN [ATC AK00182SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS G AGRONIUS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MIKANG CATWALK QUEEN
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MRS LT SWAIN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ANGEL O'CHECK RAMZES SOLNTSE EGIPTA [ATC AM00014RUS]
Dog
Owner:  MRS M & MRS D YAKIMOVA & BOLDYREVA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NO/U/SEUCH PREFIX THE NAME OF THE GAME
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A CARLSSON

 

terug