Chinese Crested - Crufts, Birmingham (UK) 2014

        Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chinese Crested

Judge: MR. G. DAVIES 
 


 
AM CH KAYLEN'S KAHLUA [ATC AQ01951USA] 
BEST OF BREED
AM CH KAYLEN'S KAHLUA [ATC AQ01951USA]
Dog
Owner:  V & K DORRIS & PEISER
BEST PUPPY
AM CH KAYLEN'S KAHLUA [ATC AQ01951USA]
Dog
Owner:  V & K DORRIS & PEISER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM CH KAYLEN'S KAHLUA [ATC AQ01951USA]
Dog
Owner:  V & K DORRIS & PEISER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM G CH KAYLENS GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN
Bitch
Owner:  MR T , MRS K & MRS V ISHERWOOD, PEISER & DORRIS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CHEESWOOD MOONLIT WARRIOR
Dog
Owner:  MRS C HINTON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JUST MY SUNSHINE BEL JUN CH [ATC AR00020POL]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS E VANDEPUT

Classes

Veteran - Dog 
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st INT/DAN/LUX/SE CH/NORDCH/US G CH PREFIX TRAFALGAR [ATC AJ01151SWE] (MRS A CARLSSON)
2nd CH/INT/NORD/LUX/BEL CH PREFIX SINGAPORE SLING [ATC AF00304SWE] (MRS G AGRONIUS)
3rd CH RENEDREAM PAINTED PONY (MRS I COOPER)
Res ILIANA GOLDEN THUNDER (MRS C A RICHARDSON)
VHC NEERODAN HEART OF FIRE SHCM (MRS C SNELL)
Special Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st BRYELIS RUPERT THE BARE (MRS K LAUCHLAN)
2nd BRYELIS IF LOOKS COULD KILL TAF (MR G & MRS K SCOTT)
3rd BRYELIS IN THE LINE OF FIRE (MR B & MRS E & MISS G MOYES & HUNTER)
Res QUESHIAN BARE NECESSITIES AT GARNOX (MRS E & MR W M LYNCH)
VHC JAYANAMEE WIZARD OF OZ (MR & MRS J & J MCGEE)
Special Junior - Dog 
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st AM CH KAYLEN'S KAHLUA [ATC AQ01951USA] (V & K DORRIS & PEISER)
2nd HAPPY DANCING TECHNO TRANCE NJK'13, JW'13, CW'13 [ATC AQ02244NLD] (MRS W & MR P E E VAN OOSTEN)
3rd BRYELIS PADINGTON BARE (MR B & MRS E & MISS G MOYES & HUNTER)
Res SCHERZANDO PAINT IT BLACK (CHRISTINE BRIDGWATER)
VHC ESQUIMAUX NUDE DUDE (MR P J SHAKESHAFT)
Yearling - Dog 
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st HAPPY DANCING TECHNO TRANCE NJK'13, JW'13, CW'13 [ATC AQ02244NLD] (MRS W & MR P E E VAN OOSTEN)
2nd HABIBA THE MILKY BAR KID AT KETTRICE (MR T LOADER)
3rd PREFIX SHAKESPEARE [ATC AQ00673SWE] (MRS G AGRONIUS)
Res CHEESWOOD DEVIL MOON (MRS C HINTON)
VHC KELSIONS LORD OF ILLUSION (MRS CLARK)
Post Graduate - Dog 
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st PETER PAN AT SARELIDAN (MRS J OLIVER)
2nd HAPPY DANCING QUIZ QUESTION [ATC AR00423NLD](MRS W & MR P E E VAN OOSTEN)
3rd WINTERKLOUD KOLA CUBE (MISS S MCGILL)
Res LEIBWACHE NOTHING BUT NITRO (MRS D CROW)
VHC OOLAGHA THEME IN CREAM AT TOYTALES (MRS C BROOKS)
Limit - Dog 
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st DIADENE BLAISE ZABINI VON PARIANSOEZ (IMP MLT)(MISS S & MR E DALNEY & HORTON)
2nd PETER PAN AT SARELIDAN (MRS J OLIVER)
3rd DOONBEG MARCO FOR RENEDREAM (MRS I COOPER)
Res KONISHIKI FINALE JW (MRS D CROW)
VHC BRYELIS SANTA CLAWS IS HERE AT ZAFFARELLA (MR G & MRS K SCOTT)
Open - Dog 
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st CH CHEESWOOD MOONLIT WARRIOR (MRS C HINTON)
2nd CH MONGOSHI GATE CRASHER (IMP DEU) (MRS D CROW)
3rd CZJCH, SKJCH, AMAZING BOY AKWEN [ATC AP01215CZE]( ING TRHLIK PETR)
Res CH MOONSWIFT DESERT STORM (MRS D & MRS D RICH & BOWDLER-TOWNSEND)
VHC NL CH BE MY LOVER BOY CRESTED GANG [ATC AP00651CZE] (MR P & MRS I STOLZENBACH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog 
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st KONISHIKI FINALE JW (MRS D CROW)
2nd OOLAGHA CLASSIC IN CREAM (MISS G REES)
3rd LEIBWACHE RUFUS RUFFCUT (MRS D CROW)
Res KONISHIKI FROSTWORK (MR D S & MRS C A DEANS)
VHC SCHERZANDO TELL TALE FROM DEECOSTA (MRS D COSTIN)
Veteran - Bitch 
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st BRIDGETNACES FABULOUS OF ESQUIMAUX (MR P J SHAKESHAFT)
2nd NL CH DRAGON DANCING OF ROXY'S PRIDE [ATC AQ01089NLD] (MR P & MRS I STOLZENBACH)
3rd IR/INT CH VANITONIA VANITY FAYRE FOR CHASNAZ(MRS E F DAVIS)
Res PHILANDIANE HEART MURIAL FOR ILIANA (MRS C A RICHARDSON)
VHC BRISVILLE WILD AND WICKED SHCM (P, B & R KIRK)
Special Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st BRYELIS THE NAKED TRUTH (MR B & MRS E & MISS G MOYES & HUNTER)
2nd MYGLEE'S GIVE IN TO ME (MISS E RIDDELL)
3rd LACEYLOU CHIQUITITA AT DEECOSTA (MRS D COSTIN)
Res MYGLEE'S PRETTY YOUNG THING (MR W & MRS K CONDREN-BRYSON)
VHC SHUMLLEA SEE MY PETICOAT WAG (MR & MRS S W & A M HELLMUTH)
Special Junior - Bitch 
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st ZUCCI'S BLACK LACE AT DEBRITA (MRS T DIXON)
2nd CANDYCRESTEDS SEND ME TO HOLLYWOOD (IKC) (MR M & MRS LT SWAIN)
3rd FIREY FAME BERRY FAVOURITE (RUS IMP) (MISS J & MR V SKELTON & LATTARULO)
Res MANO PONISDELFI [ATC AQ01711LTU] (MRS I STRNADOVA)
VHC RENEDREAM'S BETTY BOOP (MRS I COOPER)
Yearling - Bitch 
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st JUST MY SUNSHINE BEL JUN CH [ATC AR00020POL] (MRS E VANDEPUT)
2nd BILLION DOLLAR BABY HEYBETT [ATC AR00247SVK] (MRS Z TYLE)
3rd ULANI SEQUINS N PEARLS JW (MS K & MISS C ELDRIDGE & SWANN)
Res SCHERZANDO COOLIDGE (CHRISTINE BRIDGWATER)
VHC RANYA POAROTT AT OOLAGHA (IMP SVK) (MRS M KEMPSTER)
Post Graduate - Bitch 
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st ZERACHIEL TAI NE POE NE JW SHCM (MRS J HAMPSON)
2nd RENEDREAM'S DELTA MAE (MRS I COOPER)
3rd BILLION DOLLAR BABY HEYBETT [ATC AR00247SVK] (MRS Z TYLE)
Res POLLYPECK TIME TO LOVE (MRS S DAVISON)
VHC BORDERCREEK OVER THE MOON (MISS M BARTLETT)
Limit - Bitch 
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st KAA WON'S GUTSHOT STRAIGHT TO ZUCCI (MS V J MOON)
2nd CONCHITTA JEMALLE [ATC AQ01804CZE] (MRS L MARKOVICOVA)
3rd BONNIVERAS JUST PUSH PLAY [ATC AQ01721SWE] (MRS M RYRBACK)
Res PREFIX CHELSEA CHICK [ATC AM00720SWE] (R AGRONIUS)
VHC ZERACHIEL TAI NE POE NE JW SHCM (MRS J HAMPSON)
Open - Bitch 
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st AM G CH KAYLENS GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN (MR T , MRS K & MRS V ISHERWOOD, PEISER & DORRIS)
2nd PREFIX FAIR PLAY ON BROADWAY [ATC AM00719SWE](R AGRONIUS)
3rd CH DEBRITA DIAZ JW SHCM (MRS T DIXON)
Res KONISHIKI INCLINED TO SMILE JW SH CM (MRS K & MRS D CONDREN-BRYSON & CROW)
VHC CZCH ETIENNE JEMALLE [ATC AQ00660CZE] (MRS H IVANCOVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch 
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BORDERCREEK OVER THE MOON (MISS M BARTLETT)
2nd KONISHIKI ALMOST PERFECT JW (MRS L RUPNIAK)
back